Highlights of New Zealand Education

  • Fee payment required after Visa approval only
  • Flexibility in Age & Mark Criteria
  • Faster Visa Processing (1 to 4 weeks).
  • Students can work 20 hrs part time and full time on vacation
  • 1 year Job search Visa after course
  • During Job search Visa, if found Full Time Job will get 2 years Work Permit
  • After Work Permit can apply forĀ  PR
  • Spouse full time work visa for Long term Skill shortage or Future growth area listed programs in Bachelors and Post Graduate level.
  • Options for Spouse Visitor Visa for Diploma or Bachelor degree programs not listed in Long term or Future growth area list.
  • If unable to find full time job during job search visa, you can progress into higher level and can obtain a new job search visa.