New Zealand Business Immigration

New Zealand welcomes business and investor migrants and has taken many steps to make immigration easier for experienced business people. Whether you wish to buy a franchise or invest in a new venture, your chances of success are great in New Zealand; a country the World Bank says is “easiest in the world in which to do business”. Initially business people will be issued the Long Term Business Visa and later can become permanent resident in New Zealand.Successful business people with age below 55 yearslooking to make an investment in New Zealand or start branch of your exciting business or to start/acquire a business in New Zealand, this is a very good option for you.


New Zealand Family Class Immigration

New Zealand citizens and permanent residents may sponsor close family members for New Zealand immigration through family class migration. TheNew Zealand government is committed to keeping families together and give prioritized processing for sponsorship applications.
Spousal Sponsorship – Help your spouse to become aNew Zealand Permanent Resident. You may sponsor your partner regardless of whether they are currently living inside or outside of New Zealand. It is a requirement that applicants under spouse categories must evidence genuine and continuing relationship.

Parent and Grandparent Sponsorship – This popular immigration stream allows New Zealand citizens and Permanent Residents to sponsor their parents for Permanent Residency. For this category sponsorship the applicant’s child must be settled in New Zealand and must satisfy the balance of family test.

Dependent Child and Other Sponsorship – Dependent children may be eligible to come to New Zealand in order to reside with their parent(s). This includes adopted children. An orphaned brother, sister, nephew, niece, or grandchild may also be eligible under this category.



For more details, contact us now!